Ina 204 c waiver
[…] Section 212(c) and LPR cancellation cannot be combined with each other or applied for repeatedly. A person can be granted either INA § 212(c), or LPR cancellation, once. WebAug 12, 2024 · (1) (A) (i) Except as provided in clause (viii), any citizen of the United States claiming that an alien is entitled to classification by reason of a relationship described in … how many days r in 2 months https://mihperformance.com

Waivers of Inadmissibility for Asylees and Refugees

WebThe regulation at 8 C.F.R. § 204.2(a)(1)(ii) states: Section 204(c) of the Act prohibits the approval of a visa petition filed on behalf of an alien who has attempted or conspired to … WebSection 204 (c) of the Act prohibits the approval of a visa petition filed on behalf of an alien who has attempted or conspired to enter into a marriage for the purpose of evading the … Web"(1) Beginning in the fiscal year following the fiscal year in which a visa has been made available under section 203(b)(3)(A)(iii) of the Immigration and Nationality Act [8 U.S.C. 1153(b)(3)(A)(iii)] for all aliens who are the beneficiary of a petition approved under section 204 of such Act